Employees

Back
Search:     Photo Gallery    Divisions and Departments

A - CD - G |   H - K |   L - N |   O - R |   S - V |   W - Z


Amos, Gloria - Senior Programmer

Amos, Patti - Educational Opportunity Center

Anderson-Rusmisel, Patsy - Director of Student Support Services

Ardito, Tara - Upward Bound Advisor

Arrington, Eric - Senior Network Administrator

Ayers, John C. - Agribusiness, Horticulture & Viticulture

Bannan, Gerry - Professor of Fine Arts

Bateman, Missy - Purchasing

Beckley, Jerry - Maintenance

Bower, Dwight - Welding

Bowers, Rosemary - Admin & Support Spec III

Boyd, Brian - Maintenance

Branch, Steve - Dean of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math

Brown, Angie - Patrick County Site Facilitator

Bryant, Debbie - Financial Assistant

Bryant, Mike - HVAC/Building Trades

Buchanan, Laura - HR Generalist

Buck, Kim - Community Development Programs Coordinator

Cannaday, Lloyd - Associate Professor of Drafting & Design

Cardwell, Wayne - Budget & Facilities Manager

Carter, Jessica - Registrar

Carter, Ronnie - Assistant Professor Accounting

Claggett, Sharon - Business Office Manager

Clark, Ginger - Middle College Assistant

Clowers, Crystal - Housekeeping

Cobbler,Tammie - housekeeping

Collier, Lois - Couselor

Conner, Lori - Accounts Payable/Travel Reimbursement

Craddock, Gloria - Middle College Retention Specialist

Deal, Carline - Buyer Specialist

Deal, David - Dean of Technology

Deal, Toby - Associate Professor of Business Management

Dillard, David - Instructor of Developmental Mathematics

Dillard, Kimberly - SIS Technician, Institutional Research

Dillon, Renee - Human Resources Assistant

Dittler, Matthew - Biology Instructor

Divens-Moore, Joyce - Advisor

Dooley, Brett - Assistant Prof Biology/Geology

Dove, Gary - Chief of Police - Emergency Planning Coordinator

Dye, Ashley - Assistant Professor of Nursing

Edwards, Daniel - Electronics Instructor

Eggleston, Meghan - Accelerated Learning Coordinator

Eggleston, Rhonda - Administrative Assistant, Health Science

Ehmann, Sue-Ann - Community Services Support Specialist

Favero, Veronica - Head Cheerleader Coach

Ferguson, Colin - Accelerated Career Pathway Coordinator

Ferguson, Randy - Media Director

Fields, Jeff - Dean of PHAO Division

Fields, Tracy - Associate Professor of Information Systems Technology

Finney, Torria - Inventory Specialist

Fleming, Phyllis - Assistant Professor of English & Speech

Foley, Teresa - Admin. Assistant - STEM

Forbes, Tammy - Writing Center Coordinator

Ford, Carol - Administrative Program Specialist

Francisco-King, Shanna - Director, Upward Bound & MHC After 3

Frith, Shirley - Switchboard Operator

Gammons, Tammy - Nursing Faculty

Gibson, Jencie - Secretary to the President

Gibson, Lillie - Administrative Assistant

Gilbert, Sharon - Assistant Professor of Psychology/Human & Sociolog

Gilley, Ken - Housekeeping Lead person

Glad, Danny - Assistant Motorsports Instructor

Godwin, Angeline - President

Gravely, Joe - Nursing

Griffin, Dorothy - Fringe Benefits & Payroll Coordinator

Griggs, Ophelia - Tutor Coordinator/Counselor for Student Support Se

Guebert, Scott - disAbility Counselor; 504/ADA Coordinator

Gusler, Sam - Maintenance

Hairston, Brienna - MHC After 3

Hanbury, Jack - VP of Financial & Administrative Services

Helms, Lisa C. - Housekeeping

Henderson, Brian - Athletic Director / Head Womens Basketball Coach

Hodges, Casey - Special Projects/Baseball Coach

Hodges, Greg - Dean of Academic Success & College Transfer

Hodges, Latala - Communications Specialist

Hodges, Rhonda - Dean

Hollyfield, Jennifer Pruett - Chief Transfer Officer, Transfer Counselor, Student Advisor

Hooker, Natalie - Human Resource Analyst

Hopkins, Rick -

Howell, Lynne B. - Lab Assistant

Huntress, Mark - Assistant Professor of Chemistry and Physics

Isley, Carolyn - Workforce Systems Specialist

Johnson, Gloria - Administrative Assistant for Adjunct Faculty

Johnson, Melvin - Community Relations

Jones, Jill - Adult Career Coach/On Ramp Grant Coordinator

Jones, Lucas - Head Baseball Coach

Joyce, Cheryl - Associate Professor of Student Development

Joyce, Marcia - Administrative Office Specialist

Keffer, Megan - Upward Bound Advisor

Keller, Cynthia - Coordinator of Financial Aid

Keyser, Sarah-Beth - Coordinator of Grant Development

Koester, Robert W. - Culinary Instructor

Lachowicz, Jason - Professor of Mathematics

Landrum, Kris - Public Relations and Marketing Manager

Lawson. Allen - Learning Lab/Testing Center Assistant

Leffue, Justin - Desktop Technician

Lowe, Lori - Adult Career Coach / On Ramp Coordinator

Martin, Adrianne - Local Funds/Student Financials

Martin, Aileen C. - CatalogerLearning Resource Center

Martin, Charlie - Lab Assistant

McAvoy, Shawn - Assistant Professor of History & Religion

McCarty, Lori - Human Resource Director

Meador, Julie - Assistant Professor of Administrative Support Tech

Miller, Bronte - Associate Professor of Developmental Mathematics

Moore, Frances - Associate Prof. of Biology & Physics

Morrison, Shelira - Experiential Learning /Job Placement Coordinator

Nadeau, Edith - Education Support Specialist

Neblett, April - Developmental Mathematics Assessment Center (DMAC)

Neil, Twyla - Lab Assistant

Nelson, Deborah - Switchboard Operator

Nelson, Mark W. - Distance Learning Specialist/Instructional Technologist

Nelson, Melanie, RN, BSN - Instructor of Nursing

Niblett, Christina - Outreach Advising Specialist

Norton, Deb - Testing Center Assistant

Parker, Christopher - Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Pearson, Cotina - Grants Accountant

Phillips, Marti - Professor of Information Systems Technology

Phillips, Nancy S. - Professor of Math, Business, & IST

Phillips, Sandy - IST Instructor

Plunk, Susan - Office Manager

Porter, Jeff - Dean of Student Development Services

Price, Kathy - Accelerated Education Support Specialist

Price, Yvonne - Workforce Programs Specialist

Prillaman, Sam - Math Lab Manager

Proffitt, Kelly - Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Pulliam, Letitia - Admin. Asst., Institutional Advancement and PHCC Foundation

Ratliff, Matthew - College Success Coach/Program Specialist

Ray, Betty Jo - Administrative Assistant to the Academic Vice President

Reed, Amy - Marketing Specialist

Reynolds, Barry - Coordinator of Library Services

Riddle, Vickie - Registrar Assistant

Satterfield, Pauline - Administration of Justice

Scott, Tamara - Program Support Specialist

Seaton, Sammie L. - Security Supervisor

Seaton-Martin, Marcia - Library Technician

Seay, Cindy - Media Specialist l

Seay, Sue - Admin. & Program Specialist

Selman, Susan - Advisor of Health Sciences

Setliff, Mark - IT Network/Desktop Technician

Setliff, William (Bo) - Media Specialist II

Sharpe, Jandy - Associate Professor of Developmental Reading

Shelton, Amber - Administrative Assistant

Shelton, Debbie - Nursing

Shively, Susan - Admin. Asst., Financial VP

Shrewsbury, Eric-Gene J. - Professor of Spanish

Sigmon, Brenda - Office Administrative Assistant

Smith, Denver - Lab Technician

Smith, Randy - Welding Instructor

Spaugh, Dan - Professor of Speech & Drama

Spencer, Christy - Campus Coach for Great Expectations & Middle College

Stafford, Jay - Learning Lab Trainer

Staples, Joyce - Associate Professor of English

Stone, Barbie - Housekeeping

Stultz, Penny - Admin. Asst., Financial Aid

Tatum, Frank - Assistant Professor of Information Systems Technology

Tatum, Seberina - College Success Coach

Thomas, Brenell - Programs Coordinator

Thomas, Talmage - Instructor of Motorsports

Thompson, Donna - Housekeeping

Tisdale, Travis - Coordinator of Admissions and Records

Wade, Gayle - Assistant Professor of English

Wade, Kenny - Men Basketball Coach

Wade, Matthew - Fab Lab Coordinator

Wagoner, Robbie - Automotive and Body Technology

Wagoner, Stephanie - Nursing

Wallace, Linda - Nursing

Warren, Regina - Faculty Administrative Assistant

Watkins, Tom - Housekeeping

Webster, Amy - Coordinator of Health Sciences

Werkheiser, Cory - Career Advisor

Westover, Kristen Bishop - Vice President, Academic & Student Development

Whitney, Kari - Emergency Medical Instructor / Head Softball Coach

Whittle-Davis, Kathy - TARE Coordinator

Wikstrom, Christopher - Assistant Professor of Developmental Mathematics

Wilcox, Rich - Instructor of Electricity/Electronics

Williams, Belinda - Switchboard

Williams, Cherica - Experiential Learning/Job Placement Coordinator

Wilson, Jean - Alliance for Excellence, Coordinator

Witcher, Elsie -

Worley, Jason - Instructor of Biology

Worley, Patricia - Disability Services Advisor

Wright, Angela - Associate Prof. of English, Communications Studies

Wright, Brenda - Administrative Assistant of PHAO Division

Wright, Roberta - Engineering Tech I, Facilities

Yaple, Christy - Director of Middle College

Young, Terry - Professor of Legal Administration, History and Political Science

Zimoski, Carol - Gallery Coordinator

Zollars, Michelle - Associate Professor of Developmental English