http://www.patrickhenry.edu/phcc-news/deans-and-honors-spring-2017

Deans and Honors: Spring 2017


PHCC named the following the students to the dean’s and honors lists for academic achievements during the spring 2017 semester. Students on the dean’s list earned a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale. Students named to the honors list have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the spring semester.

Students named to the dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester include:

From Alexandria: Larry Congleton.

From Ararat: Isabella Brim, Hannah Moore, Preston Morrison.

From Axton: Jordan Ashworth, Jeffrey Bray, Briana Brim, Tyrinda Carter, Gregory Dalton, Tomeka Giles, Cristal Hernandez-Calvillo, Melody Hodges, Cynthia Hudgins, Ageo Lopez Aparicio, Alyssa Moxley, Sara Robertson, Codi Willard, Travis Wood.

From Bassett: Kayla Ashworth, Brittany Bell, Kameron Billings, Isaiah Canady, Brooklin Davis, Brittany Fisher, Andrea Foley, Justin France, Steven Gilley, Ciera Guilliams, Nia Guzman, Jeremyah Hairston, Savannah Hairston, John Helms, Douglas Hernandez, Mark Joyce, Sara Landi, Caroline Leach, Amy Lee, Makenna Lemon, Christopher Mason, Ashley Mills, Karathena Mitchell, Peyton Nibblett, Kaitlin Noe, Raquel Perez, Kasey Preston, Erik Price, Ramon Rivera, Brooke Rivers, John Stone, Kaysee Walker.

From Callands: Marquitta Jackson.

From Cascade: Justin Ruiz, Amanda Taylor.

From Chatham: Timothy Harris, Grayson Massey, Bryn Travis.

From Chesapeake: Garrett Jones.

From Claudville: Meagan Carico, Maggie Hall, Tommie Payne.

From Clifton Forge: Rachel Groves.

From Collinsville: Kristie Anderson, Jocelyn Aparicio-Garcia, William Athey, Kayla Clark, Lisa Frick, Hannah Goad, Ashlan Gordon, Angelique Hairston, Courtney Harris, Taylor Henderson, Stephen Manns, Jose Martinez Medina, Colin Miner, Carly Nelson, Maylis Ramirez, Juan Ramirez Castro, Tiffany Redd, Selena Rodriguez, Nayely Saligan Medel, Timothy Sharp, Marissa Workman.

From Danville: K'Shawn Childress, Haleigh Clark, Brandon Collins, Kari Jones, Courtney Mills, Lavar Pinchback, Samantha Rankin, Shatera Robertson, Haley Smith, Taylor Steward, Tina Tillman.

From Dry Fork: Amber Coleman.

From Ferrum: Zachary Hale, Gregory Jones, Austin Payne.

From Fieldale:  Kimberly Babcock, Carl Bailey, Erica Gilley, Lisa Kidd, Kayla Lovelace, Kim Martin, Armando Perez-Ramos.

From Forest: Tyler Breeden.

From Gerringong, Australia: Chelsea Ford

From Gladehill: Andrea Hunn.

From Guayaquil, Ecuador: Gabriel Blakman, Luis Cevallos.

From Hardy: LeSure Swaine.

From Haymarket: Ryne Caudle.

From Helsinki, Finland: Julian Keso.

From Henry: Maranda Lancaster, Ariel Turner.

From Keeling: Amy Grubb.

From Martinsville: Schaquoria Barbour, Samantha Bergeron-Norris, Anita Berry, Rebecca Carpenter, Christian Carter, Kevon Carter, Ashton Cassell, Melanie Clark, Elijah Clinard, Olivia Cooper, Elexis Dandridge, Rachel Davis, Lynn Dietrich, Cynthia Dutill, Gabbryela Dyche, Austin Elliott, Shaquiera Flood, Shawn Franklin, Ethan Fuller, James Goodman, Stephen Gravely, Cellisa Hairston, Monique Hairston, Stephanie Hairston, Nathan Halpin, Brian Hammock, Logan Harr, Adin Hart, Brian Heath, Morgan Helbert, Luis Hernandez Ewan, Carlton Hodge, Brian Ingram, Brian Isedenio Peden, Carl Keith, Semaya Manns, David Martin, Sophia Mazurek, Devin Mejia, Blake Minter, Haley Morrison, Kathryn Otto, Danielle Painter, Santiago Paredes, Amanda Perry, Campbell Pitzer, Joshua Prillaman, Hallie Rodgers, Crystal Smith, Juston Smith, Lauren Stowe, Brooke Taylor, Drew Thacker, James Thomas, Nyshayla Turner, Luis Valderramos-Figueroa, Andrew Workman.

From Meadows of Dan: Michael Ayers, Abbigail Carter, Halee Long, Kathryn Rice, Lauren Wood.

From Mechanicsville: Matthew Corley.

From Mikkeli, Finland: Jaako Terasranta.

From Moneta: Catherine Hutchinson

From Newmarket, Australia: Shan Muench.

From North Haven, Australia: Grace Turpin

From Patrick Springs: Devin Hall, Barry Hodges, Jimmy Newcomb, Daniel Rodgers.

From Penhook: Ashley Barbour.

From Prince George: Montae Bradshaw.

From Ridgeway: Joshua Agee, Amanda Daniels, Philip Eaton, MiChaela Edwards, Lauren Handy, Heather Harris, Savanna Joyce, Sarah LaPrade, Carrie Martin, Rachel Patterson, Abrian Pena, Hunter Vaught, Bennett Whittaker.

From Rocky Mount: Christian Goard, Austin Martin, Joseph Smallwood, Marino Sweeney.

From Spencer: Daysha Glenn, Megan Greene, Willie Greene, Jacob Hall, Gabriel Judkins, Cody King, Trevor Martin.

From Stuart: Jeremiah Anderson, Cole Bottorff, Summer Catoe, Andrew Collins, Kelly Durham, Cristen Hamm, Sydney Kirk, Kellen Lawson, Ariana Marshall, Kaleb Marshall, Hannah Martin, Josie Pendleton, Andria Philpot, Haley Roark, Kelli Rorrer, Seth Scott, Savannah Sigmon, Arielle Taylor, Sarah Wagner, Taylor Williams, Noah Wolfe, Brandi Woods.

From Sydney, Australia: Esme Mitchell.

From Willunga, Australia: Gabrielle Tyler.

From Wyne Vale, Australia: Monica Brown.

 

Students named to the honors list for the spring 2017 semester include:

From Ararat: Ashton Young.

From Axton: Ana Caro, Kristen Dillon, Sandie Ellis, Tanner Joyce, Martina Stevens, Edgar Valdez, Sydnie Williams ,Katlyn Wilson, Sierra Wilson .

From Bassett: Cameron Adams, Joey Akridge, Ashley Argueta, Thomas Ayres, Cora Barker, Haley Barnes, Kendall Cope, Blair Dillon, Joshua Doss, Angela East, Kimberly Hairston, Logan Hall, Kelsey Harris, Spencer Koger, Kendall Ledyard, Nicolas Loudermilk, Amber Manley, Patrick Price, Ryan Shore, Dustin Smith, Jordan Smith, Jacob Sowder, Jared Sowder, William Stone, Raven Surber, Austin Telles, Austin Turner, Hailey Turner, Hayleigh Turner, John Varner, Kendall Varner, Nathaniel Wright .

From Blairs: Emily Williams.

From Callands: Taylor Aaron.

From Claudville: Martin Cassady, Cheyenne Marshall.

From Collinsville: Ryan Byrd, Camaro Cook, Jesse Craig, Kayri Craig, Carrie Denny, Bobbie Dillon, Bianka Dodson, Christopher Douglass, Karli Foster, Amber Gordon, Taylor Hill, Mary Houston, Hannah Inman, Colleen Lawson, Joyce Lovelace, Christopher Secrest, Sara Stambaugh, Britney Terry, Olivia Valentine, Andrea West, Heidi Zuniga.

From Critz: Zachary Via.

From Danville: Laprecious England, Andrew Lancaster, Nicole Tuck.

From East Sussex, UK: Daly Tucknott.

From Fieldale: Madison Foley, Jade Harter, Jonathan Jamison, Timothy Poff, Tlawilpilli Villagomez.

From Glade Hill: Deborah Angle.

From Glen Allen: Watson Miller.

From Hardy: Ethan Adams.

From Haymarket: Sydney Viar.

From Martinsville: Carlo Alberto Albonetti, Sidney Allen, Sarah Ashburn, Austin Bailey, Kaitlyn Baker, Nikki Barbour, Jackeline Becerra, Jared Belle, Austin Blankenship, Cameron Bowling, Mya Brandon, Kaisey Campbell, Selena Cannoy, Lauren Clemons, Morgan Clemons, Christopher Cooper, Marissa Cunningham, Cynthia Davis, Annalisa DeGiovanni, Keja Dillard, Kenya Dillard, Victoria Easley, Andrew Ehrat, Kelli Floyd, Dustin Foster, Mason Gary, Sandra Gentry, Mary Gilbert, Robert Gregory, Jacob Gusler, Kevin Hairston, Moriah Hairston, Tynia Hairston, Emily Harper, Ashley Heavner, Haley Houston, Bryan Hundley, Alyssa Ingram, Jacob Isley, Luis Jimenez, Kenneth Jones, Douglas Kidd, Shania Mabe, Dennis Mahan, Madison Martin, Mahetab Mohamed, Holley Moser, Delinda Nguyen, Mickey Owen, Samuel Penta, Nicole Pettie, Hunter Phillips, Tosha Porter, Kristen Price, Holly Puckett, Breanna Robertson, Emily Russell, Thomas Shelton, Devin Summers, Madison Toole, Anton Traquair, Jessica Wade, Terry Warner, Travis Weaver, Taylor Wheeler, Taylor Wilson, Whitney Wood, Caitlyn Wray.

From Meadows of Dan: Cory Higgs, Hunter Kenyon, Amber Rodgers.

From Patrick Springs: Casey Campbell, Sydney Clark, Alyson Nelson, Catherine Oliver.

From Ridgeway: Victoria Boyer, Devyn DeHart, Mohammad Farooq, Breanna Ferguson, Zachary Gillespie, Allison Haran, Sullivan Higgins, James Hodges, Roy Manning, Tyler Pace, Sydney Sikes, Corey Turner, Hannah Willard, Allison Wright.

From Rocky Mount: William Mitchell

From Spencer: Tyler Bray, Hunter Haskins.

From Stanleytown: Charles Helms, Carla Morales, Kimberlyn Richardson, Erika Rodriguez Luna.

From Stuart: Reagan Adams, Joshua Bell, Devin Delgado, Adam Fain, Mary Gregory, Zoe Hutchens, Noah Mabe, Jacob Martin, Ryan Martin, Fernando Molina-Aguirre, Jonathan Shelton, Sarah Turner, Erin Vernon, Keith Vernon, Catherine Williams.

From Writz: Katie Wigginton.

From Woolwine: Nicholas Barnes, Katherine Conner.

 

###

Printed from Patrick Henry Community College on 11-18-2017 Copyright 2017